KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Head of Engineering and Operations

French translation: Chef/Directeur des opérations et de l'ingénierie


07:13 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Head of Engineering and Operations
emploi au sein d'une société
legiscriba
French translation:Chef/Directeur des opérations et de l'ingénierie
Explanation:
Je l'ai été dans ma jeunesse ;-))))
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Chef/Directeur des opérations et de l'ingénierie
Michel A.
4 +2chef du service technique et d'exploitationAssimina Vavoula
5leader de la technologie et des opérations
Arabicstart
4Ingénieur en Chef en charge des opérationsDemosthene


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
head of engineering and operations
leader de la technologie et des opérations


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
head of engineering and operations
Chef/Directeur des opérations et de l'ingénierie


Explanation:
Je l'ai été dans ma jeunesse ;-))))

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  RHELLER: directeur d'engineering (I know it is franglais, mais ça se dit)
7 hrs
  -> tout à fait surtout dans les boîtes us

agree  raoul weiss
3 days7 hrs
  -> Merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
head of engineering and operations
chef du service technique et d'exploitation


Explanation:
see EURODICAUTOM


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 mins

agree  Stéphanie Serraï
23 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head of engineering and operations
Ingénieur en Chef en charge des opérations


Explanation:
Ingénieur en Chef en charge des opérations

Demosthene
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11