KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

sole investment and voting power

French translation: ont un droit de vote et d'investissement unique sur nos actions


08:18 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: sole investment and voting power
beneficial owners have sole investment and voting power of our shares
legiscriba
French translation:ont un droit de vote et d'investissement unique sur nos actions
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seuls les propriétaires bénéficiaire (suite ci-dessous)Séverine Harbeck
3 +1ont un droit de vote et d'investissement unique sur nos actions
Michel A.


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ont un droit de vote et d'investissement unique sur nos actions


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
6 hrs
  -> Merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seuls les propriétaires bénéficiaire (suite ci-dessous)


Explanation:
donc: "seuls les propriétaires bénéficiaires ont un droit de vote set d´investissement sur nos actions" ou bien "les propriétaires bénéficiaire sont les seuls à avoir ...." mais c´est moins élégant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 20 mins (2004-12-09 15:39:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faute de frappe: je voulais dire \"droit de vote et d´investissement\"

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4