KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

to develop market and sell branded services

French translation: pour exploiter le marché et commercialiser des prestations de marque


09:30 Dec 9, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to develop market and sell branded services
accord de joint venture en matière télécommunications
legiscriba
French translation:pour exploiter le marché et commercialiser des prestations de marque
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pour exploiter le marché et commercialiser des prestations de marquexxxCMJ_Trans
4développer le marché et vendre des services de marques
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3développer les ventes
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
développer le marché et vendre des services de marques


Explanation:
développer le marché et vendre des services de marques

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour exploiter le marché et commercialiser des prestations de marque


Explanation:
...

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
5 hrs

1 day43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
développer les ventes


Explanation:
= Make more sales - another option.

Conor McAuley
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8