KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

any and all claims

French translation: toutes....


14:46 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: any and all claims
The party shall indemnify the company and its affiliated entities against any and all claims to the extent such claims arise out of negligence of the party, its entourage and/or employees.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:toutes....
Explanation:
indemniser.....toutes les réclamations.
C'est ce que j'utilise généralement.
Selected response from:

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6toutes....Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
4 +4de toute réclamationxxxSyllab
4toute plainte
Herve Clement Armand GOHOUNGO


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
toutes....


Explanation:
indemniser.....toutes les réclamations.
C'est ce que j'utilise généralement.

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> Merci.

agree  Regine Des Aunais: Je suis d'accord avec cette proposition.
2 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  xxxSyllab: Aussi :-)
5 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Marianne PUREN: De même.
6 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Agnesf
9 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
1 hr
  -> Merci.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de toute réclamation


Explanation:
suggestion

xxxSyllab
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET: Oups!! On a du envoyer nos réponses au même moment!!!
0 min
  -> oui, en effet!

agree  Agnesf
8 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  writeaway
17 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Fanny Thuiller
1 hr
  -> Merci Fanny

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toute plainte


Explanation:
-

Herve Clement Armand GOHOUNGO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: that's a complaint-this is a claim (for compensation etc)
3 mins