KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

likenesses

French translation: logos/ portraits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:likenesses
French translation:logos/ portraits
Entered by: tekki

16:55 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: likenesses
control signage near the performance area and Facility and shall control the size, type and position of OYE sponsors’ names and likenesses in conjunction with all promotion, publicity, advertising and tickets for the two shows.
kerbager
Canada
logos/ portraits
Explanation:
a suggestion!
Selected response from:

tekki
United States
Grading comment
Oui c'est ça. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1similitudes, ressemblances
GILOU
3logos/ portraits
tekki


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
similitudes, ressemblances


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
36 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logos/ portraits


Explanation:
a suggestion!

tekki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Oui c'est ça. Merci