KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

designed activities visa

French translation: visa délivré pour l'exercice d'activités spécifiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designed activities visa
French translation:visa délivré pour l'exercice d'activités spécifiques
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

17:20 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: designed activities visa
Artist understands that a “Certificate of permission” for entry and stay in this country is required in order to obtain of a “Designed Activities Visa

Thank you
kerbager
Canada
visa délivré pour l'exercice d'activités spécifiques
Explanation:
C'est une périphrase. Je ne sais pas s'il existe un terme consacré.
Selected response from:

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3visa délivré pour l'exercice d'activités spécifiques
Nina Khmielnitzky
4Visa d'activités désignésAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visa délivré pour l'exercice d'activités spécifiques


Explanation:
C'est une périphrase. Je ne sais pas s'il existe un terme consacré.

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
15 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Elodie Rousseau
31 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Demosthene
1 hr
  -> Merci!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visa d'activités désignés


Explanation:
(pour activités artistiques)

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12