KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

unauthorized claim or cross-reference

French translation: réclamation non autorisée ou renvoi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unauthorized claim or cross-reference
French translation:réclamation non autorisée ou renvoi
Entered by: Karim Oualladi

08:02 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: unauthorized claim or cross-reference
Extract from a disclaimer:
The unauthorized claim, or cross-reference, in whole or in part, by parties either as principals or agents, inferring that any referenced model, material or illustration is the same as, or equivalent to a XXX or YYY product, may be a violation of the law and is strictly prohibited.
Nathalie Moulard
réclamation non autorisée ou renvoi
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=469351
Selected response from:

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Grading comment
Un tout grand merci

Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5réclamation non autorisée ou renvoiKarim Oualladi
3Toute déclaration ou référence croisée intégrale ou partielle émanantAlbert Golub


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Toute déclaration ou référence croisée intégrale ou partielle émanant


Explanation:
de tierces parties intervenant au titre de ........
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réclamation non autorisée ou renvoi


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=469351

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Un tout grand merci

Nathalie