KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

lay open

French translation: rendu public/rendue publique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lay open
French translation:rendu public/rendue publique
Entered by: Fabienne FRAISSE

12:24 Sep 5, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patent
English term or phrase: lay open
Japanese Patent Laid-open No....
Fabienne FRAISSE
rendu public/rendue publique
Explanation:
Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Patents (Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Brevets d'invention (Droit)
 
laid open application Source

demande de brevet
rendue publique
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Tout simplement, pas la peine de chercher midi à 14 heures, d'ailleurs l'heure est passée. Merci et bon après-midi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rendu public/rendue publique
Francis MARC
2soumis à l'inspection du public
Marina Varouta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laid open
rendu public/rendue publique


Explanation:
Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Patents (Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Brevets d'invention (Droit)
 
laid open application Source

demande de brevet
rendue publique

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Tout simplement, pas la peine de chercher midi à 14 heures, d'ailleurs l'heure est passée. Merci et bon après-midi.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
laid open
soumis à l'inspection du public


Explanation:
laid open (to public inspection)
soumis à l'inspection du public / publique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-09-05 12:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/702333

Marina Varouta
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek