KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

the accuracy, merchantability and fitness of this manual

French translation: la justesse, la commercialisabilité et la pertinence de ce manuel


18:13 Oct 22, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Paragraphe "Claims" d'un manuel
English term or phrase: the accuracy, merchantability and fitness of this manual
The content of this manual is provided “as is”. To the fullest extent permissible by law, NewTeck makes no representations or warranties of any kind, either express or implied, for, but not limited to, the accuracy, merchantability and fitness of this manual for a particular purpose.
Catherine VIERECK
France
French translation:la justesse, la commercialisabilité et la pertinence de ce manuel
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 19:52:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commerciabilité plutôt que commercialisabilité, tout à fait. Bonne remarque.
Selected response from:

Expialidocious
France
Grading comment
Merci d'avoir répondu rapidement (merci aux autres également)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4garanties légales de conformitéJULIEN POULIZAC
4la justesse, la commercialisabilité et la pertinence de ce manuel
Expialidocious


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la justesse, la commercialisabilité et la pertinence de ce manuel


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 19:52:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Commerciabilité plutôt que commercialisabilité, tout à fait. Bonne remarque.

Expialidocious
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Merci d'avoir répondu rapidement (merci aux autres également)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Peut-être plutôt commerciabilité ?


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garanties légales de conformité


Explanation:
garanties contre les vices cachés article 1604 du cciv ou L211-1 du ccon


    Reference: http://region-limousin.ae.oseo.fr/limousin/themes/relations_...
JULIEN POULIZAC
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench