KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Delaware General Corporation Law

French translation: laisser tel quel


13:23 Mar 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / contrats
English term or phrase: Delaware General Corporation Law
suggestion "loi commerciale générale"?? ou loi générale du commerce
merci
legiscriba
French translation:laisser tel quel
Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un contrat, ne pas traduire. Les parties doivent savoir exactement à quelle loi le contrat fait référence.

Section se traduit par article. Donc, l'article 241 de la Delaware General Corporation Law.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-03-26 14:31:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Domaine(s)
– Laws and Legal Documents
– Federal Laws and Legal Documents
– Quebec Laws and Legal Documents
– Practice (Law)

Domaine(s)
– Lois et documents juridiques
– Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux
– Lois et documents juridiques québécois
– Procédure (Droit)

section Source CORRECT, NOM

article Source CORRECT, NOM, VOIR FICHE, QUÉBEC

article Source CORRECT, MASC
Selected response from:

NatalieD
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1laisser tel quel
NatalieD
5Droit commercial généralIsaPro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Droit commercial général


Explanation:
tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-26 13:40:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce sera donc la Section 241 du Code de Commerce du Delaware (on enlève général)

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delaware general corporation law
laisser tel quel


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un contrat, ne pas traduire. Les parties doivent savoir exactement à quelle loi le contrat fait référence.

Section se traduit par article. Donc, l'article 241 de la Delaware General Corporation Law.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-03-26 14:31:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Domaine(s)
– Laws and Legal Documents
– Federal Laws and Legal Documents
– Quebec Laws and Legal Documents
– Practice (Law)

Domaine(s)
– Lois et documents juridiques
– Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux
– Lois et documents juridiques québécois
– Procédure (Droit)

section Source CORRECT, NOM

article Source CORRECT, NOM, VOIR FICHE, QUÉBEC

article Source CORRECT, MASC


NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers: Je laisserais tel quel. Les parties doivent être en mesure de se référer à cet article de loi.
4 hrs
  -> Entièrement d'accord!