KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

corporation incorporated

French translation: Constituée


13:28 Mar 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / contrats
English term or phrase: corporation incorporated
est ce l' entreprise déclarée,immatriculée ou constituée?
merci
legiscriba
French translation:Constituée
Explanation:
pour immatriculer, il aurait été indiqué 'registered'
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ConstituéeIsaPro
3 +1compagnie juridiquement constituée
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Constituée


Explanation:
pour immatriculer, il aurait été indiqué 'registered'

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compagnie juridiquement constituée


Explanation:
français

incorporated company
compagnie juridiquement constituée
http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers: Je préfère "société", mais bon... L'OLF a décrété.
5 hrs
  -> merci :)