KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

00001$ par value per share

French translation: valeur nominale par action


16:53 Mar 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / contrats
English term or phrase: 00001$ par value per share
est ce / "valeur de 00001$ par action?"
legiscriba
French translation:valeur nominale par action
Explanation:
valeur légale qui ne correspond pas nécessairement à sa valeur réelle.
Selected response from:

Karina Vermeylen
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valeur nominale par actionKarina Vermeylen
4tout à fait,Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tout à fait,


Explanation:
cela me paraît sur ici!

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valeur nominale par action


Explanation:
valeur légale qui ne correspond pas nécessairement à sa valeur réelle.

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers: J'abonde en ce sens
2 hrs

agree  John Garside
2 hrs