KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

resident surtax

French translation: surtaxe de résident


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resident surtax
French translation:surtaxe de résident
Entered by: Valerie Benon

14:04 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: resident surtax
For any and all taxes, tariffs, fees, charges or duties of any nature, including but not limited to individual and corporate income taxes, RESIDENCE SURTAX, excise tax, value added tax, etc... (hereinafter referred to as collectively "Taxes, Duties and Assessments") levied with respect to or in connection with the supply and the performance of this Contract...
Merci d'avance !
Valerie Benon
surtaxe de résident
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3surtaxe de résident
Nathalie Reis
1taxe supplémentaire sur l'habitation
Linguasphere


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
surtaxe de résident


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
10 mins
  -> Merci

agree  DocteurPC: pour le plaisir (l'honneur) d'être résident !
13 mins
  -> Merci

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
taxe supplémentaire sur l'habitation


Explanation:
ou taxe additionnelle sur l'habitation

resident: domicile, en France l'impôt lié au lieu de résidence ou domicile s'appelle la taxe d'habitation
surtax : taxe/impôt additionnel, supplémentaire

Une variante pourrait être impôts sur le revenu auxquels s'ajoute la taxe d'habitation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-05-24 14:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou plutôt taxe professionnelle (en fonction du lieu du siège social), c\'est la même chose mais pour les sociétés puisqu\'après relecture il s\'agit d\'une société et non d\'un particulier.

Linguasphere
France
Native speaker of: French