KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

Incorrect dealing

French translation: conduite déloyale (incorrecte)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Incorrect dealing
French translation:conduite déloyale (incorrecte)
Entered by: xxxalili

15:38 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Incorrect dealing
Dans un document détaillant les obligations incombant à certains investissteurs (fonds de placement, etc.) en matière fiscale :
"Incorrect dealing with authorities could entail criminal charges."
Que recouvrent les termes "incorrect dealing" ? "Conduite déloyale" ? D'avance, merci pour vos (bonnes - toujours) idées et bon week-end à tous !
xxxalili
France
conduite déloyale (incorrecte)
Explanation:
je dirais
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Cela confirme mon intuition. Un grand merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4conduite déloyale (incorrecte)
GILOU
3un comportement/des relations incorrect(es)/erroné(es)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorrect dealing
un comportement/des relations incorrect(es)/erroné(es)


Explanation:
il y a des obligations légales à respecter

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
incorrect dealing
conduite déloyale (incorrecte)


Explanation:
je dirais

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Cela confirme mon intuition. Un grand merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton
52 mins

agree  cristina estanislau
2 hrs

agree  Andrew Levine: déloyale is my preference
3 hrs

agree  Lidija Lazic
6 hrs