KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

and pending of the finalisation of the technical modalities

French translation: et, dans l'attente d'un accord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and pending of the finalisation of the technical modalities
French translation:et, dans l'attente d'un accord
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

21:21 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: and pending of the finalisation of the technical modalities
Working document on the inclusion of XXX in the Pan-Euro-Mediterranean cumulation system

XXX (country) requested for their integration into the system of pan-European cumulation in 1996. The Pan-European partners agreed on the opening of negotiations on this issue, ***and pending of the finalisation of the technical modalities***, most of the pan-European countries signed free trade agreements with XXX including bilateral cumulation of origin.
Katerina Kallitsi
et, dans l'attente d'un accord
Explanation:
sur les modalités techniques, la plupart....

ou

en attendant de finaliser les modalités techniques

mais j'aime mieux la première
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci, Elisabeth.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1et, dans l'attente d'un accordElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4en attendant que l'on trouve une solution concernant les problemes techniquesyacine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et, dans l'attente d'un accord


Explanation:
sur les modalités techniques, la plupart....

ou

en attendant de finaliser les modalités techniques

mais j'aime mieux la première

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, Elisabeth.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina: avec la premiere
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en attendant que l'on trouve une solution concernant les problemes techniques


Explanation:
I hope it helps


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench