KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

the lower relevant maximum amount

French translation: le plafond le plus bas (dans ce domaine)


21:05 Mar 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: the lower relevant maximum amount
Whre company profits do not exceed £300,000 (the lower relevant maximum amount), profits are charged at the lower rate of corporation tax....
Nathalie Reis
French translation:le plafond le plus bas (dans ce domaine)
Explanation:
"maximum amount" correspond à "plafond"; il y a différentes tranches, et le plafond de la plus basse est...
Selected response from:

Pascal Burguiere
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3le plafond le plus bas (dans ce domaine)Pascal Burguiere
3le montant applicable plus bas
Jacques Desnoyers


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le montant applicable plus bas


Explanation:
Robert-Collins

Jacques Desnoyers
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nordiste: montant applicable le plus bas
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le plafond le plus bas (dans ce domaine)


Explanation:
"maximum amount" correspond à "plafond"; il y a différentes tranches, et le plafond de la plus basse est...

Pascal Burguiere
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Louis
43 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Denis HAY
8 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
10 hrs
  -> Et merci aussi