KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

tax borne

French translation: taxe supportée [par ...]


20:47 Mar 31, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax borne
Dans le calcul de l'abattement fiscal relatif à la double imposition
Nathalie Reis
French translation:taxe supportée [par ...]
Explanation:
en général avec un complément

... tax business inputs or providing credit for sales tax borne on business inputs at the time of purchase ... for a credit of sales tax borne by the Applicant in respect ...
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
Merci et désolée pour ce retard.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soutenuezaphod
4taxe imposéeKarina Vermeylen
3taxe supportée [par ...]
Genestelle


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxe imposée


Explanation:
La phrase complète svp, Nathalie

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soutenue


Explanation:
borne = upheld, supported ex: airborne

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxe supportée [par ...]


Explanation:
en général avec un complément

... tax business inputs or providing credit for sales tax borne on business inputs at the time of purchase ... for a credit of sales tax borne by the Applicant in respect ...



    Reference: http://judgments.fedcourt.gov.au/1997/FD009010.htm
Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci et désolée pour ce retard.