KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

unlimited liability claims

French translation: les réclamations de responsabilité illimitée


09:25 Jun 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: unlimited liability claims
The risks during transmission shall be assessed and appropriate measures taken against loss, destruction, faulty addressing or faulty routing, exceptional delays and unlimited liability claims. I found something on Kudoz, but I can't translate by ""mesures contre les ... responsabilité illimitée vis-à-vis des réclamations". This doesn't mean anything to me.
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
French translation:les réclamations de responsabilité illimitée
Explanation:
responsabilité illimitée dans le cas de réclamations provenant du défaut d’exécution selon une norme de diligence donnée.
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4les réclamations de responsabilité illimitée
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4action en responsabilité illimitéexxxPFB


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
les réclamations de responsabilité illimitée


Explanation:
responsabilité illimitée dans le cas de réclamations provenant du défaut d’exécution selon une norme de diligence donnée.


    Reference: http://www.m-x.ca/f_circulaires_fr/086-04_fr.pdf
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: réclamations en / pour responsabilité illimitée
41 mins
  -> Merci Gibertu. En effet, je me rends compte d'avoir écrit "de" et non "en"

agree  GILOU
59 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Karim Oualladi
6 hrs
  -> Merci Ikaruss

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
21 hrs
  -> Merci Helen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
action en responsabilité illimitée


Explanation:
'action' pour respecter le contexte juridique?

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 88