KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

exclusions of liability

French translation: exclusion de la responsabilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exclusions of liability
French translation:exclusion de la responsabilité
Entered by: Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer

10:24 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: exclusions of liability
Terms of use
Delphine Clavel
United Kingdom
exclusion de la responsabilité
Explanation:
provided by Potonnier
Selected response from:

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5exclusion de la responsabilité
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
5exonération de responsabilitéxxxpierre1881


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
exclusion de la responsabilité


Explanation:
provided by Potonnier

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne JOST
24 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
25 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
45 mins

agree  Flore Abadie
58 mins

agree  Elisabete Cunha
1 day22 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exonération de responsabilité


Explanation:
******************

xxxpierre1881
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench