KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

order for relief

French translation: ordonnance de redressement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order for relief
French translation:ordonnance de redressement
Entered by: Valerie Benon

13:55 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: order for relief
This Person commence any case relating to bankrupcy, insolvency etc., seeking to have an order for relief entered with respect to it.
Sylvie André
France
ordonnance de redressement
Explanation:
Donné dans un ancien kudoz !
Selected response from:

Valerie Benon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ordonnance de redressement
Valerie Benon
3dépot de bilan
Ludovic Lafrogne


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dépot de bilan


Explanation:
x

Ludovic Lafrogne
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordonnance de redressement


Explanation:
Donné dans un ancien kudoz !


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=304117
Valerie Benon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC
1 hr