KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

the case will proceed as a defended claim

French translation: L'affaire se poursuivra sous forme de réclamation contestée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the case will proceed as a defended claim
French translation:L'affaire se poursuivra sous forme de réclamation contestée
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

10:05 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the case will proceed as a defended claim
If your part admission is not accepte, the case will proceed as a defended claim.

Il s'agit d'un module de réponses à une assignation de documents pour une plainte/réclamation (claim).

Merci
Muriel Louchart
France
L'affaire se poursuivra sous forme de réclamation contestée
Explanation:
1. Domaine(s)
– Practice (Law)

Domaine(s)
– Procédure (Droit)



defend a claim Source CORRECT contester une réclamation Source CORRECT
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4L'affaire se poursuivra sous forme de réclamation contestée
kerbager
4action en contestation
Christine Alba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
action en contestation


Explanation:
proposition

Christine Alba
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'affaire se poursuivra sous forme de réclamation contestée


Explanation:
1. Domaine(s)
– Practice (Law)

Domaine(s)
– Procédure (Droit)



defend a claim Source CORRECT contester une réclamation Source CORRECT


kerbager
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
merci