KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

statement of truth

French translation: déclaration sur l'honneur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of truth
French translation:déclaration sur l'honneur
Entered by: Tony M

10:10 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: statement of truth
Titre dans le même document

Merci
Muriel Louchart
France
déclaration sur l'honneur
Explanation:
déclaration sur l'honneur
Selected response from:

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Grading comment
bien sûr! merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preuve de vérité
PH Translations
2 +1déclaration sur l'honneur
FIROOZEH FARHANG


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of thruth
preuve de vérité


Explanation:
Proposition...

PH Translations
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of thruth
déclaration sur l'honneur


Explanation:
déclaration sur l'honneur

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
bien sûr! merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Enciso
11 mins
  -> merci