KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

any No thought

French translation: à mon avis il s'agit d'un erreur....


14:28 Feb 20, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: any No thought
Further, neither of the executors had given any No thought to my possessions in the ‘former’ houses of my parents – all my skis, snowboards, scooter, etc;
legiscriba
French translation:à mon avis il s'agit d'un erreur....
Explanation:
none of them had given any thought to

they had given no thought to

quelqu'un a changé d'avis et n'est pas allé au bout de sa pensée

aucun d'entre eux n'avait pensé à

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-02-20 15:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

d'UNE erreur - mon clavier me joue des tours.....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
je pense que vous avez raison
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1à mon avis il s'agit d'un erreur....xxxCMJ_Trans
4Quoi que ce soit pensée négativeIC --


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any no thought
Quoi que ce soit pensée négative


Explanation:
...

IC --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any no thought
à mon avis il s'agit d'un erreur....


Explanation:
none of them had given any thought to

they had given no thought to

quelqu'un a changé d'avis et n'est pas allé au bout de sa pensée

aucun d'entre eux n'avait pensé à

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2006-02-20 15:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

d'UNE erreur - mon clavier me joue des tours.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
je pense que vous avez raison

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  avsie: "Aucun deux n'avait pensé à", effectivement
12 mins