KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

disciplinary rules

French translation: règles disciplinaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disciplinary rules
French translation:règles disciplinaires
Entered by: Ann Kirchoffer

19:02 Feb 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: disciplinary rules
La phrase est la suivante: "We are required under the New York State *disciplinary rules* to advise you that you have the right to select arbitration".
Merci de votre aide.
Ann Kirchoffer
règles disciplinaires
Explanation:
An option.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Merci 1000 x. Et merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2règlements disciplinaires" or" code disciplinaire
Carmen Schultz
5code de déontologie
J-Gabriel
3 +2règles disciplinairesDolores Vázquez
4réglementations disciplinaires
FIROOZEH FARHANG


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
règles disciplinaires


Explanation:
An option.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci 1000 x. Et merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHARLES DADOUN: Agree
3 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Francine Alloncle
7 mins
  -> Thanks.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
code de déontologie


Explanation:
Code de déontologie de l'Ordre des traducteurs, terminologues et interprètes agréés du Québec

Code des professions
(L.R.Q., c. C-26, a. 87)

J'ai pris celui des traducteurs, mais il y en a un pour chaque profession... et pour chaque province ou état...


    Reference: http://www2.publicationsduquebec.gouv.qc.ca/dynamicSearch/te...
J-Gabriel
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réglementations disciplinaires


Explanation:
réglementations disciplinaires

FIROOZEH FARHANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 19

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
règlements disciplinaires" or" code disciplinaire


Explanation:
in code disciplinaire" (code being a set of rules)


Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Socie
1 hr
  -> merci, Heather : )

agree  Delia Georgescu
17 hrs
  -> merci ! !