KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

will aggregate liability

French translation: responsabilité totale ou globale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will aggregate liability
French translation:responsabilité totale ou globale
Entered by: Michael Lotz

12:17 Feb 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: will aggregate liability
contexte:

"This limitation will apply regardless of whether the damages arise out of breach of contract, tort, or any other legal theory or form of action. Without limiting the foregoing, in no event will visitorXSs ***aggregate liability *** to you relating to or arising out of this Agreement, whether in contract, tort or otherwise, exceed the total amounts paid by you to visitorXS for your use of the Service as set forth herein."

merci d'avance
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
responsabilité totale ou globale
Explanation:
simplement
Selected response from:

Michael Lotz
United States
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4responsabilité totale ou globale
Michael Lotz
3la responsabilité des visiteurs ne s'ajoute pas à la vôtre
bagheera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aggregate liability
responsabilité totale ou globale


Explanation:
simplement

Michael Lotz
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
54 mins
  -> merci Gabrielle

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
2 hrs
  -> merci Abdellatif

agree  CHARLES DADOUN: Agree
2 hrs
  -> merci Charles

agree  Linguasphere
5 hrs
  -> merci virgynet

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la responsabilité des visiteurs ne s'ajoute pas à la vôtre


Explanation:
ex de tournure

bagheera
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11