KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

all without charge to Assignee but at no expense to Assignor

French translation: Le tout sans frais aucun tant pour le cessionnaire que pour le cédant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all without charge to Assignee but at no expense to Assignor
French translation:Le tout sans frais aucun tant pour le cessionnaire que pour le cédant
Entered by: CHARLES DADOUN

16:02 Feb 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Cession de brevet
English term or phrase: all without charge to Assignee but at no expense to Assignor
At the request of the Assignee, the Assignor shall execute all such documents and shall do all such acts as may be necessary or proper to obtain acceptance of and procure the grant of patents on behalf of the Assignee, ****all without charge to Assignee but at no expense to Assignor***
xxxdpetit
Le tout sans frais aucun tant pour le cessionnaire que pour le cédant
Explanation:
Recherche faite auprès de l'Université de Moncton.
Selected response from:

CHARLES DADOUN
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Le tout sans frais aucun tant pour le cessionnaire que pour le cédantCHARLES DADOUN
3tout ceci sans coût pour celui qui est assigné, mais aussi sans frais pour celui qui assigne
testov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all without charge to assignee but at no expense to assignor
tout ceci sans coût pour celui qui est assigné, mais aussi sans frais pour celui qui assigne


Explanation:
Je n'assume pas les termes de 'assignee' ou de 'assignor', je ne fais que deviner, mais, pour le reste, c'est très probablement ça.

testov
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all without charge to assignee but at no expense to assignor
Le tout sans frais aucun tant pour le cessionnaire que pour le cédant


Explanation:
Recherche faite auprès de l'Université de Moncton.

CHARLES DADOUN
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Merci