KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

as part of a consignment

French translation: faisant partie d'un envoi (de marchandises) // faisant partie d'une expédition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as part of a consignment
French translation:faisant partie d'un envoi (de marchandises) // faisant partie d'une expédition
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

15:02 Feb 24, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: as part of a consignment
(5) Services to be provided as part of a consignment shall subsequently be invoiced monthly by way of separate invoices
legiscriba
faisant partie d'un envoi (de marchandises) // faisant partie d'une expédition
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1faisant parti d'un lot
Amanda Grey
3services afférant à une expéditioniol
3dans le cadre d'une livraison/prestationVincent SOUBRIE
3faisant partie d'un envoi (de marchandises) // faisant partie d'une expéditionAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faisant parti d'un lot


Explanation:
Les services à fournir faisant parti d'un (même) lot seront facturés mensuellement dans des factures sépararées.



Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
16 mins

neutral  Huguette Matte: partie
5 hrs
  -> vous avez raison bien sûr !

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans le cadre d'une livraison/prestation


Explanation:
une idée

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faisant partie d'un envoi (de marchandises) // faisant partie d'une expédition


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
services afférant à une expédition


Explanation:
tout ce qui est annexe à l'expédition elle-même.

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 55