KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

itemised approach to

French translation: traitement au cas par cas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: itemised approach to
French translation:traitement au cas par cas
Entered by: CHARLES DADOUN

09:16 Feb 25, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / UE
English term or phrase: itemised approach to
Although various inter-governmental organisations (IGOs) issued statements in relation to the publication of the cartoons and its aftermath the EP Resolution merits separate consideration here, owing to its formal status and its itemised approach to relevant issues.
sabroso
traitement au cas par cas
Explanation:
Question de logique et de bon sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-02-25 14:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

owing to its formal status and its itemised approach to relevant issues.

en raison de son statut officiel et de son traitement au cas par cas des questions pertinentes.
Selected response from:

CHARLES DADOUN
Canada
Grading comment
j'aime beaucoup votre suggestion, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2traitement au cas par casCHARLES DADOUN
5traitement ciblé/approche ciblée
Huguette Matte
4approche détaillée
Krystrad
3approche specifiexxxKRAT
3point par pointxxxhamani56
3approche detaillee aAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approche detaillee a


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 38

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approche détaillée


Explanation:
des questions pertinentes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-25 09:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

itemized = détaillé

guide anglais-français de la traduction
René Meertens

Krystrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point par point


Explanation:


xxxhamani56
Afghanistan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traitement au cas par cas


Explanation:
Question de logique et de bon sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-02-25 14:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

owing to its formal status and its itemised approach to relevant issues.

en raison de son statut officiel et de son traitement au cas par cas des questions pertinentes.

CHARLES DADOUN
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
j'aime beaucoup votre suggestion, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro: Bon dimanche ! ;-)
13 hrs

agree  IC --
1 day8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traitement ciblé/approche ciblée


Explanation:
suggestions

Huguette Matte
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

885 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approche specifie


Language variant: Ελληνικά

Explanation:
Προσέγγιση ειδικά για κάποιο ζήτημα

xxxKRAT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek