KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

statement of evidence

French translation: énoncé de la preuve


03:05 Feb 26, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal law
English term or phrase: statement of evidence
Prosecutor: Director of Public Prosecutions

Accused:

Statement of evidence
Cultures Connection
France
French translation:énoncé de la preuve
Explanation:
Source : Termium

Domaine(s)
– Evidence (Litigation)

Domaine(s)
– Preuve (Droit judiciaire)


statement of evidence
Source CORRECT énoncé de la preuve Source MASC



Selected response from:

Marie-Andrée Roy
Grading comment
thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4énoncé de la preuveMarie-Andrée Roy
3déposition d'évidence
swisstell


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déposition d'évidence


Explanation:
bon dimanche!

swisstell
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  IC --: statement...
1 day14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
énoncé de la preuve


Explanation:
Source : Termium

Domaine(s)
– Evidence (Litigation)

Domaine(s)
– Preuve (Droit judiciaire)


statement of evidence
Source CORRECT énoncé de la preuve Source MASC





Marie-Andrée Roy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oui, mais j'ai plutot le sentiment que c est une expression canadienne. N'est ce pas l'"administration de la preuve?"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
8 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs

agree  iol
5 hrs

agree  IC --
16 hrs