KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

loose parcel delivery

French translation: colis individuel


09:55 Aug 15, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: loose parcel delivery
In most situations CTO products are shipped by loose parcel delivery.

Merci pour vos suggestions.
Linguasphere
France
French translation:colis individuel
Explanation:
pour vous permettre de clôturer la question
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Voilà, question fermée. Merci encore !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colis individuelxxxCMJ_Trans
4envoi dégroupéFrancis Marche


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envoi dégroupé


Explanation:
si j'en crois l'exemple que donne Virgynet.

Francis Marche
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colis individuel


Explanation:
pour vous permettre de clôturer la question

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Voilà, question fermée. Merci encore !