KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

doctrine of tracing

French translation: principe de traçabilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:doctrine of tracing
French translation:principe de traçabilité
Entered by: Marianne Germain

08:18 Oct 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrat de mariage
English term or phrase: doctrine of tracing
Property:
Acquired prior to marriage and by inheritance
...
Such goods not forming part of net family property under the Act. In the event that any such property is converted for use in the marriage the doctrine of tracing shall not apply.
Marianne Germain
France
principe de traçabilité
Explanation:
Le terme "doctrine" étant très fort et péjoratif en français.
On pourrait aussi dire que le principe/le règlement ou la règle de traçabilité ne s'applique pas.
OU
Le principe de recompilation des biens...

Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3principe de traçabilité
MultiPro
3la doctrine de traçabilité
chaplin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la doctrine de traçabilité


Explanation:
on parle aussi de doctrine juridique de traçabilité

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principe de traçabilité


Explanation:
Le terme "doctrine" étant très fort et péjoratif en français.
On pourrait aussi dire que le principe/le règlement ou la règle de traçabilité ne s'applique pas.
OU
Le principe de recompilation des biens...



Example sentence(s):
  • de naissances/décès, mariage…), de nombreuxindicateurs de bien/mal être des ... Ce principe de traçabilité n’est-il pas englobé dans celui plus large de
  • Le principe de traçabilité du matériel cédé par la. Belgique, l’Allemagne et la Hongrie ou ... le mariage est interdit et qui bénéficient d’un traitement..
MultiPro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Merci !