KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

initial lifetime beneficiary

French translation: premier bénéficiaire du viager, usufruitier de premier rang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initial lifetime beneficiary
French translation:premier bénéficiaire du viager, usufruitier de premier rang
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

09:47 Oct 28, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / TRUST
English term or phrase: initial lifetime beneficiary
Durée de vie (?) du bénéficiaire initial
ou
Viager (?) du bénéficiare initial

ou autre chose
Merci et bon week-end
Muriel Louchart
France
premier bénéficiaire du viager, usufruitier de premier rang
Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'un bien immobilier viager
Sinon usufruitier de premier rang promis ça colle, pas temps justifier sur web
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1premier bénéficiaire du viager, usufruitier de premier rang
cjohnstone
3bénéficiaire à vie initial
a05


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bénéficiaire à vie initial


Explanation:
[initial [lifetime beneficiary]]

someone who was initially designated as a beneficiary for the duration of his/her lifetime.

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premier bénéficiaire du viager, usufruitier de premier rang


Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'un bien immobilier viager
Sinon usufruitier de premier rang promis ça colle, pas temps justifier sur web

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederic Rosard
23 hrs
  -> merci