KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

beneficial occupancy

French translation: occupation par droit de jouissance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beneficial occupancy
French translation:occupation par droit de jouissance
Entered by: gabuss

11:43 Feb 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: beneficial occupancy
When possible, the Owner may, with Contractor's agreement, occupy or use any completed or substantially completed portion of the Work at any time ("Beneficial Occupancy").
Sylvie André
France
occupation par droit de jouissance
Explanation:
Ma proposition
Selected response from:

gabuss
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5occupation par droit de jouissance
gabuss
4Occupation AnticipéeMarie Gomes
3disposition de livraison
Odette Grille


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disposition de livraison


Explanation:
inspiré par Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-02-17 12:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

usufruit anticipé

usufruit avantagé

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
occupation par droit de jouissance


Explanation:
Ma proposition

gabuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Occupation Anticipée


Explanation:
une idée

http://blog.france3.fr/connaitre-ses-droit/index.php/2006/07...

Marie Gomes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19