KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Enterprise Chamber

French translation: Chambre d'Entreprise(s)


16:24 Mar 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Enterprise Chamber
Under the powers granted to them by the Enterprise Chamber, the supervisory directors appointed by the Enterprise Chamber have decided that Mr. X will act as advisor to the Supervisory Board of XYZ on the basis of a contract for services.
Louve
French translation:Chambre d'Entreprise(s)
Explanation:
juste 3 mentions sur Internet
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chambre des entreprises
rousselures
2Chambre d'Entreprise(s)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
enterprise chamber
Chambre d'Entreprise(s)


Explanation:
juste 3 mentions sur Internet

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 238
Notes to answerer
Asker: en effet, pas beaucoup de mentions, c'est pourquoi je me demandais s'il y avait un autre terme


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterprise chamber
chambre des entreprises


Explanation:
"La Chambre des entreprises de la cour d'appel d'Amsterdam refusa, dans son arrêt du 27 mai 1999, d'annuler cette augmentation de capital à la demande de ...
www.abc-luxe.com/entreprise_articles/article.php?id_article...

"Il fut aussi professeur de résistance des matériaux à l'école des Travaux publics de Liège et président de la Chambre des entreprises de Belgique." ...
www.servicedulivre.be/fiches/b/brock.htm

"Chambre des entreprises installées. dans l'Est de Montréal, la Chambre. incite ses chapitres à leur permet-. tre de faire des découvertes. C'est ..."
www.ccieim.qc.ca/documents/Estpresse0405/Ete2005

" Deux vice-présidents : Un conseiller au tribunal administratif en tant que premier vice-président et un conseiller de la chambre des entreprises ..."
www.marchespublics.gov.tn/lois_fr/loi_91-64.htm

rousselures
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12