KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

go live

French translation: mettre/ entrer en service


10:38 Mar 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contrat de fourniture de services informatiques
English term or phrase: go live
12.3 The Customer hereby approves the issue of two press releases by LatentZero following signing of this Contract and go live of the LZ Software, which will contain wording similar to the following.
PH Translations
Switzerland
French translation:mettre/ entrer en service
Explanation:
This term in a similar sentence was entered in the dictionary on March 12 by Valérie Arteaga-Pichard
Selected response from:

Germaine07
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2mise en service
Eutychus
5mettre/ entrer en serviceGermaine07
4mise en productionJock


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mise en service


Explanation:
or, "déploiement" ?

Eutychus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK: mise en service, mais pas déploiement qui signifierait extension à d'autres sites d'un logiciel déjà en service
2 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise en production


Explanation:
Autre possibilité.

Jock
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mettre/ entrer en service


Explanation:
This term in a similar sentence was entered in the dictionary on March 12 by Valérie Arteaga-Pichard


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1815330
Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.