KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

our support of comprehensive tobacco regulation

French translation: notre soutien à une réglementation complète sur le tabac


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:our support of comprehensive tobacco regulation
French translation:notre soutien à une réglementation complète sur le tabac
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

14:22 Mar 23, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Tobacco industry
English term or phrase: our support of comprehensive tobacco regulation
Discours du directeur d'un fabricant de cigarettes, évoquant l'augmentation des réglementations anti-tabac:

I expect market management to engage in a serious analysis of regulation (...), understanding what it means, seeking to bridge knowledge gaps that exist today, and to develop market-specific strategies that address our support of comprehensive tobacco regulation.

Je ne trouve pas de formulation claire, merci!
Stéphanie Soudais
France
notre soutien à une réglementation complète sur le tabac
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-23 14:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

développer des stratégies qui soient spécifiques à notre marché et qui soient conforment à / qui aillent dans le sens de
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
Merci Busterk
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2notre soutien à une réglementation complète sur le tabacBusterK
4notre position favorable à une réglementation globale sur le tabacxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notre soutien à une réglementation complète sur le tabac


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-23 14:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

développer des stratégies qui soient spécifiques à notre marché et qui soient conforment à / qui aillent dans le sens de

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Merci Busterk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Scharf: tout a fait
15 mins

agree  Kévin Bacquet
25 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notre position favorable à une réglementation globale sur le tabac


Explanation:
une idée, simplement.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123