KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

does anyone understand that, please

French translation: en question/concerné


09:21 Mar 29, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: does anyone understand that, please
Any payments to Covered Persons shall decrease by an amount equal to the sum of such payments the relevant Aggregate Limit available to any party for future payments for any claims relating to that Digital Certificate.

Anyone understand what THAT means, please?

For example, if a Digital Certificate carries a Payment Limit of $10,000, then Covered Persons can receive payments in accordance with this warranty for up to $1,000 per Incident until a total of $10,000 has been paid in the aggregate for all claims by all parties related to that Digital Certificate
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
French translation:en question/concerné
Explanation:
sauf si j'ai tout compris de travers, ils veulennt seulement dire par le certificat (d'assurance?) numérique en question/concerné
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
C'était plutôt l'ensemble de la phrase qui me posait problème. Merci quand même pour votre aide !
Tony M: yes, with a comma, it did make more sense, thank you.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ledit (audit)
Roger McKeon
3en question/concernéElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en question/concerné


Explanation:
sauf si j'ai tout compris de travers, ils veulennt seulement dire par le certificat (d'assurance?) numérique en question/concerné

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
C'était plutôt l'ensemble de la phrase qui me posait problème. Merci quand même pour votre aide !
Tony M: yes, with a comma, it did make more sense, thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ledit (audit)


Explanation:
toute demande se rapportant/ayant trait audit certificat numérique

Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57