KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

testing for public safety organization

French translation: organismes d'expérimentation destinée à la santé publique


06:27 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: testing for public safety organization
Organizations described in section 501(c)(3) of the internal revenue code, other than testing for public safety organizations, are eligible to receive tax-deductible contributions.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:organismes d'expérimentation destinée à la santé publique
Explanation:
Premier jet pour guider
Selected response from:

LesBrets
France
Grading comment
sécurité plutôt que santé.
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4établissement/agence chargé(e) du/pour le contrôle de la sécurité publiquexxxEuqinimod
3organismes d'expérimentation destinée à la santé publiqueLesBrets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organismes d'expérimentation destinée à la santé publique


Explanation:
Premier jet pour guider

LesBrets
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
sécurité plutôt que santé.
Merci

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
établissement/agence chargé(e) du/pour le contrôle de la sécurité publique


Explanation:
ne s'agit-il pas d'établissements publics industriels et commerciaux (E.P.I.C.), ou bien d'agences nationales ou européennes pour le contrôle de la sécurité, par exemple alimentaire, sanitaire, nucléaire, etc... ?

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123