KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

excess benefit transaction

French translation: une opération dont le profit serait excessif


07:19 Jul 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: excess benefit transaction
If the charitable orgnization engages in an excess benefit transaction with a personne having substantial influence over the organization, an excise tax may be imposed on the personne et any organization managers agreeing to the transaction.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:une opération dont le profit serait excessif
Explanation:
excessif est utilisé pour les associations notamment pour qualifier les salaires qu'elles peuvent verser.
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transaction de marge bénéficiaire élevée
A Boukheit
3une opération dont le profit serait excessifBusterK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une opération dont le profit serait excessif


Explanation:
excessif est utilisé pour les associations notamment pour qualifier les salaires qu'elles peuvent verser.

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transaction de marge bénéficiaire élevée


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Native speaker of: French