KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

due to rule on

French translation: qui doit statuer sur l'affaire XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due to rule on
French translation:qui doit statuer sur l'affaire XXX
Entered by: sabroso

10:25 Oct 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: due to rule on
"A few weeks later the chamber of the Court of First Instance due to rule on the XX case issued the first decision on the merits in another case involving video sharing services."

Je dois préciser que le jugement concernant l'affaire XX n'a pas encore été rendu.
sabroso
qui doit statuer sur l'affaire XXX
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4qui doit statuer sur l'affaire XXX
Kévin Bacquet
3saisi(e) de l'affaire ...hirselina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qui doit statuer sur l'affaire XXX


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMichael H G
5 mins
  -> Merci Islander_01

agree  Alain Berton
49 mins
  -> Merci Alain!

agree  Michael Lotz
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Michael!

agree  Magali Brazier
19 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saisi(e) de l'affaire ...


Explanation:
Elle s'en occupe mais n'a pas encore rendu de jugement

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 84