KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

at the direction

French translation: selon les instructions/recommandations, etc...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the direction
French translation:selon les instructions/recommandations, etc...
Entered by: xxxPFB

07:21 Oct 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: at the direction
this order of child support shall be adjusted by the application of a cost living adjustment at the direction of the support collection unit, upon the request of any party t the order
legiscriba
selon les instructions/recommandations, etc...
Explanation:
C'est l'idée. À vous de voir ce qui colle le mieux avec le reste du texte.
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4selon les instructions/recommandations, etc...xxxPFB
4 +2conformément aux instructionsNathalie Tomaz
4sous la conduite de...
Stephanie Boyd


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
selon les instructions/recommandations, etc...


Explanation:
C'est l'idée. À vous de voir ce qui colle le mieux avec le reste du texte.

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre L
8 mins
  -> merci !

agree  xxxMichael H G
4 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  AllegroTrans
7 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  Alexa Dubreuil
1 day2 hrs
  -> merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conformément aux instructions


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: selon les instructions??? ou sur instructions de???? mais Ok sur ton idée
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Alexa Dubreuil
1 day53 mins
  -> Merci !

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sous la conduite de...


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est l'idée dans le contexte.

Stephanie Boyd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench