KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

remoter issue

French translation: ou de leur descendance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remoter issue
French translation:ou de leur descendance
Entered by: Patrick Fischer

14:12 Oct 31, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testament
English term or phrase: remoter issue
To raise any part or parts of the contingent or expectant share of any of my children or remoter issue and to pay or apply the same as my Trustees shall in their absolute discretion think fit for the benefit of such child or issue
ti_beck
France
ou de leur descendance
Explanation:
Moi aussi je voudrais hériter...
Selected response from:

Patrick Fischer
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ou de leur descendance
Patrick Fischer
3 -1tierse personne
dominique gutierrez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ou de leur descendance


Explanation:
Moi aussi je voudrais hériter...

Patrick Fischer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tierse personne


Explanation:
J'ai rencontre ce terme sur un acte de legitimation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-31 15:30:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Tierce personne.....une faute de frappe!

Example sentence(s):
  • (2) The legitimation of a person under this Act does not enable him or
dominique gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  gilbertlu: ce serait "tierce" personne
13 mins