KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

shall be in such form, containing such further provisions

French translation: devra être sous cette forme, et contenir ces dispositions annexes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: shall be in such form, containing such further provisions
French translation:devra être sous cette forme, et contenir ces dispositions annexes
Entered by: 23FEVRIER

07:03 Nov 11, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: shall be in such form, containing such further provisions
The notice of exercise, accompanied by such payment, shall be delivered to the Company at its principal business office or such other office as the Committee may from time to time direct, and shall be in such form, containing such further provisions consistent with the provisions of the Plan, as the Committee may from time to time prescribe.
23FEVRIER
devra être sous cette forme, et contenir ces dispositions annexes
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4est en la forme et renferme des conditionsJoco
4devra être en bonne et due forme et comporter les dispositions suivantes
Kévin Bacquet
3sera en telle forme, en contenant telles provisions davantagexxxKRAT
3..et sera ainsi, contenant toutes conditions additionnellesxxxMichael H G
3devra être sous cette forme, et contenir ces dispositions annexes
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
devra être sous cette forme, et contenir ces dispositions annexes


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..et sera ainsi, contenant toutes conditions additionnelles


Explanation:
une tentative :

et sera ainsi, contenant toutes conditions additionnelles conformes aux
stipulations du Plan tel que le Comité pourrait…..




xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devra être en bonne et due forme et comporter les dispositions suivantes


Explanation:
en accord avec les dispositions...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est en la forme et renferme des conditions


Explanation:
est en la forme et renferme des conditions conformes aux...

In French, "shall be" is usually rendered by a present tense in legal documents.

Joco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 127

261 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sera en telle forme, en contenant telles provisions davantage


Language variant: Έλληνικά

Explanation:
Θα είναι τέτοιου τύπου και θα περιλαμβάνει τέτοιεσ επιπλέον προβλέψεις

xxxKRAT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek