KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

(consultants), contractors

French translation: prestataires


14:13 Apr 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: (consultants), contractors
discrimination and harassment

the company is committed to providing a professional work environment that is free of discrimination and harassment. We require that our employees, vendors, consultants, contractors and anyone doing business on our behalf do the same
danielle2
French translation:prestataires
Explanation:
Une autre solution.
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
prestataires me plaît bien, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prestataires
Linguasphere
5(consultants), sous-traitantsChristiane Allen
5consultants, entrepreneurs
swanda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultants, entrepreneurs


Explanation:
*

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(consultants), sous-traitants


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestataires


Explanation:
Une autre solution.

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
prestataires me plaît bien, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain:
34 mins