KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

documented and include supporting evidence

French translation: documentées, preuves à l'appui,...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documented and include supporting evidence
French translation:documentées, preuves à l'appui,...
Entered by: Ccilb77

14:50 Apr 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: documented and include supporting evidence
context: Expenditures made on behalf of the company or made during the course of performing one's job must be authorized, documented and include supporting evidence in accordance with the Company's travel and Expense guidelines.

merci!
danielle2
documentées, preuves à l'appui,...
Explanation:
Autre solution.
Selected response from:

Ccilb77
Grading comment
merci! j'ai finalement mis justifiées, preuves à l'appui (documenté et justifié étant très proches)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6documentées et justifiées
sophieb
4documentées, preuves à l'appui,...Ccilb77
4(doivent être) documentées et justifiées
schevallier


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
documentées et justifiées


Explanation:
une suggestion

supporting evidence = pièce justificative

sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Aude Sylvain:
8 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Christiane Allen
17 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Najib Aloui
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  swanda
6 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  AllegroTrans
7 hrs
  -> merci !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(doivent être) documentées et justifiées


Explanation:
il faut justifier des dépenses faites au nom de la société, en apportant des preuves (notes, factures, etc.) et des justifications qui respectent les règles de la société en matière de frais de représentation

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentées, preuves à l'appui,...


Explanation:
Autre solution.

Ccilb77
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci! j'ai finalement mis justifiées, preuves à l'appui (documenté et justifié étant très proches)