KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

in due course of

French translation: conformément à/aux


18:15 Apr 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in due course of
This document constitutes the entire agreement between the Parties with the exception of the Local Sales Contracts executed in due course of the Agreement between Buyers and Suppliers.

Comment rendre ici "in due course" ?

D'avance merci.
edamois
Germany
French translation:conformément à/aux
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yan Walther
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conformément à/auxYan Walther
5 +3dans le cadre deAlain Berton
4 +2en application (des dispositions) duAude Sylvain
5en temps vouluChristiane Bujold
4(dont l'exécution) est régie (par l'accord)xxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conformément à/aux


Explanation:
.

Yan Walther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zi_neb
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  atche84
5 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Michael Lotz
18 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Emmanuelle De Bolle
4 days
  -> merci!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(dont l'exécution) est régie (par l'accord)


Explanation:
Proposition de formulation.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dans le cadre de


Explanation:
.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sporran
4 hrs
  -> Merci Sporran

agree  Assimina Vavoula
10 hrs
  -> Merci Assimina

agree  Michael Lotz
18 hrs
  -> Merci Michael

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en application (des dispositions) du


Explanation:
en application (des dispositions) du Contrat...

another possibility.

Example sentence(s):
  • Elle engage la signature du représentant de l’Etat pour la conclusion des conventions de contrat d’avenir en application des dispositions du premier alinéa ...
  • Les entreprises imposées d’après leur bénéfice réel ou exonérées en application de dispositions particulières (entreprises nouvelles, jeunes entreprises innovantes, entreprises implantées en ZFU ou en Corse) peuvent bénéficier d’un crédit

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=en&q=en+appli...
Aude Sylvain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Lotz
13 hrs
  -> thank you Michael

agree  Myriam Dupouy
1 day9 hrs
  -> merci Myriam

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en temps voulu


Explanation:
On trouve aussi:
Dans le temps voulu, dans le temps requis.

Christiane Bujold
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4