KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

not presently payable as existed

French translation: non payables actuellement telles qu'elles sont


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not presently payable as existed
French translation:non payables actuellement telles qu'elles sont
Entered by: swanda

17:47 Apr 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: not presently payable as existed
J'ai besoin d'aide pour rendre cette partie en français dans : "The residue, if any, shall (subjecto to a like lien for sums not presently payable as existed upon the shares before the sale) be paid to the persons entitled to the shares at the date of the sale."
serge13
France
non payables actuellement telles qu'elles sont
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(sommes) pour l'instant irrécouvrablesChristiane Allen
4ne pouvant actuellement être versées comme elles auraient pu l'être [... avant la vente]
Roger McKeon
3non payables actuellement telles qu'elles sont
swanda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non payables actuellement telles qu'elles sont


Explanation:
suggestion

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sums not presently payable as existed
ne pouvant actuellement être versées comme elles auraient pu l'être [... avant la vente]


Explanation:
Je ne vois pas comment faire plus court :)

Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sommes) pour l'instant irrécouvrables


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24