KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

contracting out certificate

French translation: attestation de non affiliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contracting out certificate
French translation:attestation de non affiliation
Entered by: Emmanuelle De Bolle

08:01 Apr 24, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: contracting out certificate
A contracting out certificate is not in force for your employment.
(dans la section prestations de retraite et autres prestations d'un cotnrat de travail).
Sylvie André
France
attestation de non affiliation
Explanation:
(à une caisse de retraite), dans le cadre des régimes de retraite
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle De Bolle
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2attestation de non affiliationEmmanuelle De Bolle
3certificat (attestation) de sous-traitance
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificat (attestation) de sous-traitance


Explanation:
idée

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attestation de non affiliation


Explanation:
(à une caisse de retraite), dans le cadre des régimes de retraite

Emmanuelle De Bolle
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: ou de non cotisation, d'exonération
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxPFB
13 mins
  -> merci