KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

Participating Shareholders’ Announcement

French translation: communiqué aux actionnaires participants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Participating Shareholders’ Announcement
French translation:communiqué aux actionnaires participants
Entered by: Miguel Garcia Lopez

08:15 Apr 24, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Participating Shareholders’ Announcement
You received a Participating Shareholders’ Announcement in the mail because records available to ... or the entity through which you purchased your shares indicate that you are a shareholder who purchased ... shares
Miguel Garcia Lopez
Spain
communiqué aux actionnaires participants
Explanation:
"Droit pour chaque actionnaire participant à une assemblée générale de proposer une modification au texte de l'un des Projets de Résolutions figurant à ..."
http://www.ansa.asso.fr/site/acv_fr_index_lexique.asp
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci FX Fraipont et Emmanuelle !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1communiqué aux actionnaires participants
FX Fraipont
4communiqué d'actionnaire participarif
Cecile Frenette


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participating shareholders’ announcement
communiqué d'actionnaire participarif


Explanation:
Tiré d'un communiqué aux actionnaires canadiens

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participating shareholders’ announcement
communiqué aux actionnaires participants


Explanation:
"Droit pour chaque actionnaire participant à une assemblée générale de proposer une modification au texte de l'un des Projets de Résolutions figurant à ..."
http://www.ansa.asso.fr/site/acv_fr_index_lexique.asp

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 972
Grading comment
Merci FX Fraipont et Emmanuelle !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle De Bolle
13 mins
  -> merci