KudoZ home » English to French » Law (general)

criminal trespassing

French translation: violation de propriété


09:04 Apr 24, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: criminal trespassing
Intrusion criminelle ?
Merci !
Axelle531
French translation:violation de propriété
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alain Berton
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4intrusion (effraction) criminelle
GILOU
4 +3violation de la défense d´entrer / accès ou passage illégalEllen Kraus
3violation de propriétéAlain Berton


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intrusion (effraction) criminelle


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Fischer
9 mins

agree  xxxEuqinimod: Ok pour "effraction".
35 mins

agree  1045
6 hrs

agree  swanda
22 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
violation de la défense d´entrer / accès ou passage illégal


Explanation:
in case somebody intrudes into somebody else´s property

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
1 hr

agree  wordbridge
21 hrs

agree  swanda
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
violation de propriété


Explanation:
.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Merci !